2017 Pushcart Prize Nominations

Kelly Cressio-Moeller, "American Landscape with Chalk Outlines" (Issue 13)

Jess Feldman, "I Summered at the Boys Camp" (Issue 13)

Jacqueline He, "Mollusk Threnody" (Issue 16)

Emma Hine, "Spring Break at Port Aransas" (Issue 14)

Erin Malone, "Biography" (Issue 15

Owen McLeod, "Northeast Kingdom" (Issue 14)

 

2017 BEST OF THE NET NOMINATIONS

Emily Alexander, "A Few Things, A Bicycle, And A Love Poem" (Issue 11)

Andres Cerpa, "At The Castle Of St. Ferran" (Issue 14)

K.T. Landon, "To My Husband, To Make Much Of Time" (Issue 13)

Anna Meister, "Titrate" (Issue 14)

Annette Oxindine, "10th Grade Honors" (Issue 13)

Nancy Reddy, "St. James At The Ascension Parish Drive-In" (Issue 12)

 

2017 Best New Poets Nominations

Kate Gaskin, "Pastoral" (Issue 9)

Jessica Nordell, "Supersaturate" (Issue 9)

 

2016 PUSHCART PRIZE NOMINATIONS

Annah Browning, "Spell For A Lover" (Issue 12)

Jenny Grassl, "Ye Weigh The Violence Of Your Hands In The Earth" (Issue 10)

Clare Paniccia, "Poem For The Horse Phedras De Blondel" (Issue 10)

Rachel Sahaidachny, "Childhood" (Issue 12)

Sarah Wolfson, "From Above A Lambing" (Issue 11)

Maya Jewell Zeller, "For Danelle…" (Issue 12)

 

2016 BEST OF THE NET NOMINATIONS

Sara Biggs Chaney, "On Justice" (Issue 10)

Kate Gaskin, "Homecoming" (Issue 9)

Nicole Greaves, "My Mother's Dresden Teacup" (Issue 8)

Jessica Nordell, "Supersaturate" (Issue 9)

Saara Myrene Raapana, "Self-Portrait As Elly The Doll" (Issue 7)

Sarah J. Sloat, "Indoor Horses" (Issue 9)

 

2015 Pushcart Prize Nominations

Erin Adair-Hodges, "Domestic Geography" (Issue 7)

Jackson Holbert, "For Katie, When I Was 12" (Issue 7)

Jane Huffman, "Mare Skull" (Issue 7)

Alexandra Lytton Regalado, "La Jarra" (Issue 8)

Adam Tavel, "When We Were Very Young" (Issue 6)

Jennifer Whitaker, "Mother’s Foxes" (Issue 5)

 

2015 BEST OF THE NET NOMINATIONS

Gabrielle Bates, "Persephone In Alabama With A Pomegranate" (Issue 6)

Doug Paul Case, "Pastoral With Boy And Laundry" (Issue 6)

Rachel Ronquillo Gray, "Kelly The Killer Kapowski" (Issue 5)

Amorak Huey, "Self-Portrait Following A Trail Of Reese's Pieces" (Issue 5)

Mike Soto,"[When The Firing Squad Lined Up, Honey]" (Issue 6)

Mai Der Vang, "Terminus" (Issue 4)

 

2014 Pushcart Prize Nominations

Neil Aitken, "Float" (Issue 3)

Amanda Auchter, "La Llorona" (Issue 1)

MRB Chelko, "Prayer" (Issue 1)

Carrie Meadows, "Like A Saw" (Issue 4)

Rachel Richardson, "Of Whales…" (Issue 4)

William Kelley Woolfitt, "The Foot Washer" (Issue 1)

 

2014 Best Of The Net Nominations

Amanda Auchter, "Sitting Next To My Brother On His Last Fourth Of July" (Issue 1)

Emily A. Benton, "In Lieu Of An Altar" (Issue 2)

Mary Lou Buschi, "Birthday Party In A Strange Town" (Issue 1)

Shannon Elizabeth Hardwick, "Oriel Lane" (Issue 2)

Stephanie Kartalopoulos, "A Memory From The Year Of My Great Anomaly" (Issue 2)

William Kelley Woolfitt, "H.D. At Point Pleasant Beach" (Issue 1)

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list